Home > Our People > Our Pride and Joy

Our Pride and Joy


Student Excellence

AchievementNameClass
Singapore Youth Festival
(Certificate of Recognition)
Matanya Kirk En Hui
Daniyal Aariz Bin Mohammad Fahmy
Hazel Hong Le Xuan

2 Self-Discipline
2 Responsibility
2 Responsibility

Singapore Youth Festival
(Certificate of Participation)
Nur Raihanah Binte Mohammad Fauzi
Tan Yi Jie Uki
Chua Zhuo Ying Leanne
Eileen Huang Jiale
Sayson Gabrielle Santos
Jasmine Myat Aung
Lim Xi Yong Kayonna
Wee En Xi Leenus
Zenna Lau
Audrey Belle Lay Shin
Felicia Lim Shi Lin
Ho Si Xuan Alexis
Janelle Cheng Yu Tong

4 Responsibility
4 Responsibility
4 Valour
4 Valour
4 Valour
4 Empathy
4 Confidence
5 Teamwork
5 Teamwork
5 Responsibility
5 Valour
6 Self-Discipline
6 Self-Discipline

The Singapore Cub Scouts Section Training Scheme – Akela Award (Highest Achievement)Louis Kwok Tian Qi
Ayden Aw (Ou Jiajing)
Muhammad Farley Aqil Bin Iriawan
Muhammad Nabil Bin Azman
Nurin Aisyah Binte Mohammed Razid

6 Self-Discipline
6 Responsibility
6 Integrity
6 Integrity
6 Integrity

12th GoodTalk (Global Village) International Children & Youth Bilingual Speech Conference (Silver Award) Lochanna Gobinath
 6 Integrity
 12th GoodTalk (Global Village) International Children & Youth Bilingual Speech Conference (Bronze Award) Lee Yong Xing
Ng Hao Yu
3 Empathy
5 Valour
 12th GoodTalk (Global Village) International Children & Youth Bilingual Speech Conference (Most Potential Award)Ng En Qi
Harry Wong Hao Zhe
Ang Shao Hang
Kaylene Ang
3 Empathy
4 Valour
5 Valour
5 Empathy
12th GoodTalk (Global Village) International Children & Youth Bilingual Speech Conference (Commendation Award) Sharmaine Wong
Lim Zi Ying Adelle
Sharlene Wong Qi Hui
Shanice Lau
Shermaine Soo
Xin Xiang Cheng
Olivia Fan Ming Xin
Rien Sim
Chua Yu Wei
Kuan Ru En
Eudora Wu
Oh Cheng Feng
Ang Jia Yee
Joshua Chang Jia En
Leong Zu Yao
Neo Zhi Qian
Regan Koh Hong Sen
Marc Chan Yi Xun
Nicole Lau Rou Ting

2 Teamwork
2 Confidence
3 Self-Discipline
3 Self-Discipline
3 Teamwork
3 Teamwork
3 Integrity
3 Integrity
3 Care
4 Empathy
5 Empathy
5 Empathy
6 Self-Discipline
6 Self-Discipline
6 Self-Discipline
6 Self-Discipline
6 Self-Discipline
6 Teamwork
6 Integrity





























































Staff Excellence

AwardName
Inspiring Teacher of English AwardRenee Yuanna Sulaiman
MOE Service Excellence Award (Platinum) Nur Atina
MOE Service Excellence Award (Gold) Nur Atina
MOE Service Excellence Award (Silver) Adam Bin Bachok
MOE Service Excellence Award (Silver) Koo Soo Yong
MOE Service Excellence Award (Silver)
Sherina Jaffar
MOE Service Excellence Award (Silver)
P Raghini Pillay
MOE Service Excellence Award (Silver)
Xin Yong Yi

.

Presentation
Name
Seminar Bahasa Melayu 2021 - PembentangDifferentiated Instruction for the learning of vocabulary through usage of Deck.ToysMunirah Bte Mohamed
Norhidayana Binte Jabar
Teacher-Led Workshop Moving students' learning forward through classroom strategies that make thinking visible during Mathematics lessonTan Hwee Ping Elsie

Organisation Excellence

BCA Green Mark Award (Gold)